2019 Trip Dates

International Argentina | Australia | Canada | Chile | Estonia | Germany | Hungary | Latvia| Mexico | Netherlands| Poland | Russia | South Africa | Spain | Ukraine
USA Arizona | California | Colorado | Florida | Georgia | Illinois | Indiana | Kentucky | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Missouri | Nebraska | New Jersey | New York | Ohio | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | South Carolina | Tenessee | Texas | Virginia Washington | Wisconsin
  Men’s Trips  

Country Partner Date
Argentina
   
Buenos Aires Aish / NCSY Argentina May 14 – 21, 2019
Buenos Aires Beit Jabad Palermo May 14 – 21, 2019
Buenos Aires Or Sinai May 14 – 21, 2019
Buenos Aires Sucath David May 14 – 21, 2019

Australia
   
Melbourne Jewish Women Awakenings Melbourne Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Perth Perth Hebrew Congregation Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Sydney ORAH Sydney May 13 – 20, 2019

Canada
   
Halifax Atlantic Jewish Council Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Montreal JEMS May 13 – 20, 2019
Montreal JEMS July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Montreal NCSY Montreal May 13 – 20, 2019
Montreal JPPS Bialik Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Thornhill Aish Thornhill Community Shul  Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Thornhill The Jewish Family Institute July 8 – 15, 2019
Thornhill JLinks July 8 – 15, 2019
Toronto JInspire Toronto North July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Toronto JInspire Toronto South July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Toronto The Family Shul Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Toronto Village Shul Nov 18 – 25, 2019

Chile
   
Santiago Aish Chile May 14 – 21, 2019

Estonia
   
Tallinn Jewish Community of Estonia Nov 19 – 26, 2019

Mexico
   
Mexico City Aish Centre Mexico May 14 – 21, 2019

Germany
   
Dusseldorf Jewish Community of Dusseldorf Nov 19 – 26, 2019

Hungary
   
Budapest Jewish Agency for Israel, Budapest Nov 10-17, 2019

Latvia
   
Riga Kolel Torah Latvia Dec 9 – 16, 2019

Netherlands
   
Amsterdam Ha’isha Jewish Community of Amsterdam Nov 18 – 25, 2019

Poland
   
Warsaw Jewish Community of Warsaw May 14 – 21, 2019

Russia
  Nov 18 – 25, 2019
St. Petersburg Jewish Family Center Adain Lo Nov 19 – 26, 2019
Moscow The Jewish Agency for Israel Nov 19 – 26, 2019
Russia Kolel Torah Dec 9 – 16, 2019

South Africa
   
Cape Town United Herzlia Schools Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Johannesburg King David Schools May 13 – 20, 2019
Sandton Sandton Shul May 13 – 20, 2019

Spain
   
Barcelona Asociación Solidaria Neder May 14 – 21, 2019
Madrid Comunidad Judia de Melilla May 14 – 21, 2019

Ukraine
   
Ukraine Kiev, Jewish Agency for Israel Nov 19 – 26, 2019
Ukraine Kolel Torah Dec 10 – 17, 2019

USA Partner Date
Arizona
   
Phoenix Valley of the Sun Jcc/Jewish Fed Gtr Phoenix Nov 4 – 11, 2019

California
   
Los Angeles AISH LA / Jewish Women’s Initiative Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Los Angeles Hadassah December 9 – 16, 2019
Los Angeles NCSY L.A. July 9 – 16, 2019
Orange County Beth Jacob Congregation-Irvine May 13 – 20, 2019
Orange County Hadassah Dec 9 – 16, 2019
San Diego IAC – San Diego Nov 19 – 26, 2019
San Francisco Hadassah December 9 – 16, 2019
San Mateo Chabad North Peninsula Dec 9 – 16, 2019
South Bay Hadassah Dec 9 – 16, 2019

Colorado
   
Denver JOI/Aish Denver Nov 5 – 12, 2019

Florida
   
Aventura Aventura Turnberry Jewish Center July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Boca Raton Boca Women Inspired May 13 – 20, 2019
Boca Raton Chabad of Boca Raton July 9 – 16, 2019
Boca Raton Donna Klein Jewish Academy July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Boca Raton NCSY South Florida Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Boynton Beach Chabad of Greater Boynton Beach July 8 – 15, 2019
Cooper City Temple Beth Emet Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Coral Springs Chabad Coral Springs July 29 – Aug 5, 2019
Davie Jewish Federation of Broward County July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Largo Jewish Federation of Pinellas & Pasco Counties Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Orlando Gesher (Orlando South) Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Orlando SPARK Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Miami Hadassah July 8-15, 2019
Miami JEM – Jewish Experience for Mothers Miami May 13 – 20, 2019
Miami Miami Federation Moms July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Miami Young Israel of Aventura Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Palm Beach Palm Beach Synagogue July 9 – 16, 2019
Palm Beach Gardens Gardens Jewish Experience Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Plantation Temple Kol Ami Emanu – El Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Sarasota The Jewish Fed of Sarasota – Manatee July 8 – 15, 2019
South Florida Aish South Florida July 8 – 15, 2019
South Florida Aish South Florida July 29 – Aug 5, 2019
Weston Bnai Aviv of Weston July 8 – 15, 2019
Tampa Tampa Jewish Federation Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Georgia
   
Atlanta Jewish Womens Connection of Atlanta Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Illinois
   
Chicago Chicago Torah Network July 9 – 16, 2019
Chicago Hadassah Chicago – North Shore Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Chicago LChaim Center Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Chicago NCSY Chicago July 9 – 16, 2019
Chicago Emanuel Congregation Sisterhood Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Indiana
   
Indianapolis Jewish Federation of Greater Indianapolis Dec 10 – 17, 2019
Munster Jewish Federation of Northwest Indiana Dec 10 – 17, 2019
South Bend Jewish Federation of St. Joseph Valley Dec 10 – 17, 2019

Kentucky
   
Louisville Jewish Federation of Louisville Dec 10 – 17, 2019
Louisville Kentucky Institute for Torah Education Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Maryland
   
Baltimore Achim Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Baltimore Etz Chaim Baltimore Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Baltimore NCSY – TJJ for Moms July 9 – 16, 2019
Rockville Aish of Greater Washington Dec 10 – 17, 2019
Rockville Bender JCC of Greater Washington Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Silver Spring The Lev Experience May 13 – 20, 2019

Massachusetts
   
Boston Chabad at Chestnut Hill May 13 – 20, 2019
Boston Hadassah May 13 – 20, 2019
Sudbury Jewish Women of Boston/Metro West July 30 – Aug 6, 2019

Michigan
   
Detroit Hadassah November 18 – 25, 2019
Grand Rapids Jewish Federation Grand Rapids Nov 18 – 25, 2019

Minnesota
   
Minneapolis Aish Minnesota Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Minneapolis Cong. Kenesseth Israel Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Minneapolis JSU/NCSY Minneapolis Nov 18 – 25, 2019

Missouri
   
St. Louis Jewish Federation of St. Louis July 30 – Aug 6, 2019

Nebraska
   
Omaha Jewish Federation of Omaha Nov 4 – 11, 2019

New Jersey
   
Bergen JInspire – Bergen County July 29 – Aug 5, 2019
Central New Jersey LDor VDor Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Essex/Morris J-MAC July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Livingston J-MAC July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Livingston NJ – NCSY Metro West July 9 – 16, 2019
Voorhees Kellman Brown Academy Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Wayne The Chabad Center of Passaic County Dec 10 – 17, 2019
W. Monmouth Chabad of West Monmouth & Friendship Circle Dec 10 – 17, 2019

New York
JInspire – Long Island Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Armonk Project W July 29 – Aug 5, 2019
Brooklyn JInspire – Brooklyn May 13 – 20, 2019
Buffalo Buffalo Jewish Federation Dec 10 – 17, 2019
Long Island Jewish Family Initiative / JFI July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Long Island JInspire – Long Island Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Long Island NCSY – New York July 9 – 16, 2019
Manhattan JInspire – Manhattan July 8 – 15, 2019
Manhattan JInspire – Manhattan Nov 4 – 11, 2019
Monsey JInspire – Rockland Dec 9 – 16, 2019

Ohio
   
Cincinnati Kollel Partners July 29 – Aug 5, 2019
Cleveland Aish Cleveland Nov 18 – 25, 2019
Columbus Columbus Kollel-Mikvah July 30 – Aug 6, 2019

Pennsylvania
   
Allentown Jewish Federation of Lehigh Valley July 30 – Aug 6, 2019
Pittsburgh Classrooms Without Borders/JFEDPGH Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Philadelphia CBS Community Center Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Philadelphia JCC Kaiserman/Aish July 9 – 16, 2019
Philadelphia JCC Kaiserman/Aish Nov 5 – 12, 2019

Rhode Island
   
Providence Jewish Alliance of Greater Rhode Island July 29 – Aug 5, 2019

South Carolina
   
Greenville Greenville Jewish Federation May 13 – 20, 2019

Tenessee
   
Memphis Jewish Community Partners Memphis Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Texas
   
Arlington Chabad Arlington and Mid-Cities July 9 – 16, 2019
Austin Shalom Austin July 8 – 15, 2019
Dallas JET Dallas May 13 – 20, 2019
Dallas Jewish Federation of Greater Dallas Nov 5 – 12, 2019
Fort Worth Jewish Federation of Fort Worth & Tarrant County Dec 10 – 17, 2019
Houston Bellaire Jewish Center/JSU Houston Dec 9 – 16, 2019
Plano DATA (Dallas Area Torah Assoc) of Plano Nov 4 – 11, 2019
San Antonio Congregation Rodfei Sholom May 13 – 20, 2019
San Antonio Hadassah December 9-16, 2019
San Antonio Jewish Federation of San Antonio Dec 10 – 17, 2019

Virginia
   
Fairfax JCC NOVA/The JFGW  Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Washington
   
Seattle JMOMS Nov 4 – 11, 2019

Wisconsin
   
Milwaukee Torah Foundation of Milwaukee Nov 4 – 11, 2019

2019 Men’s Trips

International    
Melbourne, Australia JWA Melbourne Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Oakville, Ontario Canada Shaarei-Beth El Congregation Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Toronto, Ontario Canada JInspire – Toronto Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Santiago, Chile Aish Chile Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

USA    
California    
Irvine Beth Jacob Congregation-Irvine Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Los Angeles AISH LA Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Colorado    
Denver JOI/Aish Denver Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

Florida    
Boca Boca Men Inspired Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Coral Springs Chabad Coral Springs Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Hollywood Aish South Florida Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Jacksonville Etz Chaim Jacksonville Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Orlando JOIN Orlando Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Palm Beach Gardens Garden’s Jewish Experience Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Sarasota The Jewish Fed of Sarasota – Manatee Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Georgia    
Atlanta Atlanta Scholars Kollel Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Illinois    
Chicago LChaim Center Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Maryland    
Baltimore Achim Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Baltimore Etz Chaim Baltimore Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

Michigan    
Detroit Aish Detroit Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Missouri    
St. Louis Aish St Louis Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

New York    
Brooklyn JInspire – Brooklyn Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Long Island JInspire – Long Island Nov 11 – 17, 2019
New Jersey/New York JInspire – NYC/NJ North Nov 11 – 17, 2019

New Jersey    
New Jersey (South) Federation of S. New Jersey Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Nebraska    
Omaha Jewish Federation of Omaha Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Ohio    
Cleveland Aish Cleveland Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Columbus Beth Jacob Congregation Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

Pennsylvania    
Philadelphia Aish Chaim Philadelphia – MEN Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Philadelphia CBS Community Center  Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Philadelphia Chabad of the Main Line Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Rhode Island    
Providence Providence Kollel Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

Texas    
Dallas JET Dallas Nov 11 – 17, 2019
Dallas The Jewish Learning Center Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
Plano DATA of Plano Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019
San Antonio Congregation Rodfei Sholom Oct 28 – Nov 3, 2019

Virginia    
Richmond Keneseth Beth Israel Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Wisconsin    
Milwaukee Torah Foundation of Milwaukee Nov 11 – 17, 2019

Updated April 15, 2019